SSL Certificate


Book Trailers

The trailers below privide a short glimpse into each book listed.  The first section is a listing of books for all readers. The Picture Book section is for younger children and the last section is for Young Adults. 

Books for All

Comics Squad: Lunch

Wild Girl by Patricia Reilly Giff

Sunny Side Up by Jenni Holm and Matthew Holm

The Babysitters Club Graphic Novels by Ann M. Martin & Raina Tegmeier

Star Wars: Jedi Academy: Return of the Padawan by Jeffrey Brown

Upside Down Magic by Sarah Mlynowski, Lauren Myracle & Emily Jenkins

Hamster Princess: Harriet the Invicible by Ursula Vernon

Secret Coders by Gene Luen Yang & Mike Holmes

The Marvels by Brian Selznick

Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard. Book One, The Sword of Summer  by Rick Riordan

Star Wars: A New Hope: The Princess, The Scoundrel, and The Farm Boy by Alexandra Bracken

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back: So You Want to Be a Jedi by Adam Gidwitz

Star Wars: The Return of the Jedi: Beware the Power of the Dark Side by Tom Angelberger

 Jack: The True Story of Jack and the Beanstalk by Liesl Shurtliff

The Island of Dr. Libris by Chris Grabenstien

The Tapper Twins Go to War (With Each Other) by Geoff Rodkey

The Tapper Twins Guide to Life in NYC

The Tapper Twins Guide to NYC Wildlife

Aviary Wonders by Kate Semworth

Frank Einstein and the Antimatter Motor by Jon Scieszka

The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer L. Holm

The Blood of Olympus by Rick Riordan

The Seven Wonders Series by Peter Lerangis

The 26 Story Treehouse by Andy Griffiths

Platypus Police Squad: The Ostrich Conspiracy by Jarrett J. Krosoczka

The Hero's Guide to Being an Outlaw by Christopher Healy

Sky Raiders- Five Kingdoms Book 1 by Brandon Mull

The Case of the Deadly Desperados by Caroline Lawrence

Underdogs by Mike Lupica

Adam Gidwitz talks about A Tale Dark and Grimm

The Grimm Conclusion by Adam Gidwitz

The Ghosts of Tupelo Landing by Sheila Turnage
The Emarald Atlas by John Stephens

Battle Bunny by Jon Scieszka and Mac Barnett

Fortunately the Milk by Neil Gaiman

Star Wars: Jedi Academy  by Jeffrey Brown

The House of Hades by Rick Riordan

The House of Hades sneak peek read by Rick Riordan

The 13 Story Treehouse by Andy Griffiths

House of Secrets by Chris Columbus and Ned Vizzini

Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin by Lisa Shurtliff

Bad Unicorn by Platte F. Clark

The Flame in the Mist by Kit Grindstaff

Platypus Police Squad by Jarret Krosoczka

Lunch Lady by Jarrett Krosoczka

Seven Wonders Book 1: The Colossus Rises by Peter Larangis

Gods and Warriors by Michelle Paver

The Heroes Guide to Saving Your Kingdom by Christopher Healey

Liesl & Po by Lauern Oliver

The False Prince by Jennifer Nielsen

Fake Mustache by Tom Angleberger

Six Days by Philip Webb

The Fourth Stall by Chris Rylander - Meet Chris Rylander

The Fourth Stall: Part II by Chris Rylander

The One and Only Ivan by Katherine Applegate

Wonder by R.J. Palacio

Horton Halfpott by Tom Angleberger

The Incorrigible Children of Ashton Place: The Unseen Guest
by Maryrose Wood

The Chronicles of Harris Burdick by Chris Van Allsburg

The Danger Box by Blue Balliett

The Underdogs by Mike Lupica

 Kat, Incorrigible by Stephanie Burgis

Heart and Soul by Kadir Nelson

The Red Pyramid by Rick Riordan

The Incorrigible Children of Ashton Place: The Mysterious Howling by Maryrose Wood

Guys Read: Funny Business edited by Jon Sciezska

The Sisters Grimm by Michael Buckley

Jasper Dash and the Flame Pits of Delaware by M.T. Anderson

The Last Olympian by Rick Riordan

The Frog Scientist by Pamela Turner

The Girl who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of her Own Making by Catherynne Valente

The Red Pyramid by Rick Riordan

The Throne of Fire  by Rick Riordan

A Tale Dark & Grimm by Adam Gidwitz

Benjamin Pratt and the Keepers of the School: We the Children by Andrew Clements

Picture Books

Middle School Books

Finishing School: Book the First: Etiquette & Espionage by Gail Carriger

Finishing School: Book the Second: Curtsies & Conspiracies  by Gail Carriger

The Family Romanov: Murder, Rebellion and the Fall of Imperial Russia by Candace Fleming

James Dashner discusses The Maze Runner

The Scorch Trial by James Dashner

Raven Boy by Maggie Stiefvater

Drama Raina Telgemeier

Bomb: The Race to Build and Steal the World's Most Dangerous Weapon by Steve Sheinkin

Ripper by Stefan Petrucha

Seraphina by Rachel Hartman

The Last Dragonslayer by Jasper Fforde

The Kill Order by James Dashner

The Future of Us by Jay Asher and Carolyn Mackler

Wonder by R.J. Palacio

Bamboo People by Mitali Perkins

Ship Breaker by Paolo Bacigalupi

When You Reach Me by Rebecca Stead

Virals by Kathy Reichs

The Scorpio Races by Maggie Stiefvater

Dead End in Norvelt by Jack Gantos

Death Cloud by Andrew Lane

A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness

This Dark Endeavor by Kenneth Oppel

Half Brother by Kenneth Oppel

The Maze Runner by James Dashner

The Alchemyst by Michael Scott

The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman

Drums, Girls & Dangerous Pie by Jordan Sonnenblick

Airman by Eoin Colfer

Love, Stargirl by Jerry Spinelli

Leviathan by Scott Westerfield

Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins

The Roar by Emma Clayton

The True Meaning of Smekday by Adam Rex

The Red Pyramid by Rick Riordan

Matched by Allyson Condie

Countdown by Deborah Wiles

Claudette Colvin: Twice Towards Justice by Phillip Hoose

The War to End All Wars: World War I by Russell Friedman

The Storm in the Barn by Matt Phelan

A Tale Dark & Grimm by Adam Gidwitz

Thunder Over Kandahar by Sharon McKay

Trash by Andy Mulligan

As Easy as Falling Off the Face of the Earth by Lynn Rae Perkins

powered by finalsite